Olympic Channel

Olympic Channel

Olympic Channel Broadcast Schedule: July 24 – 30

Leave a comment

The Olympic Channel: Home of Team USA brings you access to your favorite Olympic sports and athletes year-round, 24/7.

Check the Channel Finder to see how you can watch the Olympic Channel in your area.

It is also available to stream live on OlympicChannel.com, the Olympic Channel app, NBCSports.com and the NBC Sports app. Select replays and highlights will be available on those platforms and TeamUSA.org.

See below for the latest Olympic Channel: Home of Team USA broadcast schedule, from July 24-30:

Day Program Time (ET)
Thursday FINA World Swimming Championships Day 5 – Heats 06:00 AM
Thursday Return to London: Men’s Basketball – USA vs. Spain (final) 06:30 AM
Thursday Return to Rio: Track & Field – Men’s Distance Events 08:30 AM
Thursday Return to Rio: Track & Field – Women’s Sprint Events 09:30 AM
Thursday Return to Rio: Track & Field – Men’s Sprint Events 10:30 AM
Thursday World Games Day 6 from Wroclaw, Poland 11:30 AM
Thursday FIE World Fencing Championships Day 6 from Leipzig, Germany 12:30 PM
Thursday Gold Medal Entourage: Olympians Jaime Espinal, Miles Chamley-Watson and Devin Logan 01:30 PM
Thursday Gold Medal Entourage: Olympians Kayla Harrison, Marti Malloy, Toni-Ann Williams and Mark McMorris 02:00 PM
Thursday FINA World Water Polo Championships Men’s Semifinal #1 & #2 02:30 PM
Thursday Flame Catchers: Atlanta 1996 05:30 PM
Thursday Flame Catchers: London 2012 06:00 PM
Thursday FINA World Water Polo Championships Men’s Semifinal #1 06:30 PM
Thursday FINA World Swimming Championships Day 5 – Semifinals & Finals 08:00 PM
Thursday Return to London: Track & Field – Men’s Sprint Events 10:00 PM
Thursday FINA World Swimming Championships Day 5 – Semifinals & Finals 11:00 PM
Thursday FINA World Water Polo Championships Men’s Semifinal #1 01:00 AM
Thursday Flame Catchers: Atlanta 1996 02:30 AM
Thursday Flame Catchers: London 2012 03:00 AM
Thursday FINA World Swimming Championships Day 6 – Heats 03:30 AM
Friday FINA World Swimming Championships Day 6 – Heats 06:00 AM
Friday Flame Catchers: Sydney 2000 06:30 AM
Friday Return to London: Women’s Water Polo – USA vs. Spain (final) 07:00 AM
Friday World Games Day 7 from Wroclaw, Poland 08:00 AM
Friday FINA World Water Polo Championships Women’s Bronze Medal Match 09:00 AM
Friday Flame Catchers: Athens 2004 10:30 AM
Friday FIVB Beach Volleyball World Championships Pool Play 11:00 AM
Friday Flame Catchers: Atlanta 1996 02:00 PM
Friday FINA World Water Polo Championships Women’s Gold Medal Match 02:30 PM
Friday FINA World Water Polo Championships Women’s Bronze Medal Match 04:00 PM
Friday Return to Rio: Track & Field – Decathlon, Heptathlon, Field Events 05:30 PM
Friday FINA World Water Polo Championships Women’s Gold Medal Match 06:30 PM
Friday FINA World Swimming Championships Day 6 – Semifinals & Finals 08:00 PM
Friday Return to Rio: Track & Field – Men’s Sprint Events 10:00 PM
Friday FINA World Swimming Championships Day 6 – Semifinals & Finals 11:00 PM
Friday FINA World Water Polo Championships Women’s Gold Medal Match 01:00 AM
Friday Flame Catchers: London 2012 02:30 AM
Friday Flame Catchers: Athens 2004 03:00 AM
Friday FINA World Swimming Championships Day 7 – Heats 03:30 AM
Saturday FINA World Swimming Championships Day 7 – Heats 06:00 AM
Saturday Return to London: Women’s Beach Volleyball – USA vs. USA (final) 06:30 AM
Saturday Flame Catchers: Sydney 2000 07:30 AM
Saturday World Games Day 8 from Wroclaw, Poland 08:00 AM
Saturday FINA World Water Polo Championships Men’s Bronze Medal Match 09:00 AM
Saturday Flame Catchers: Atlanta 1996 10:30 AM
Saturday FIVB Beach Volleyball World Championships – Pool Play 11:00 AM
Saturday Flame Catchers: London 2012 02:00 PM
Saturday FINA World Water Polo Championships Men’s Gold Medal Match 02:30 PM
Saturday FINA World Swimming Championships Day 7 – Semifinals & Finals 04:00 PM
Saturday FINA World Diving Championships Women’s 20m High Dive Final 05:00 PM
Saturday FINA World Water Polo Championships Men’s Gold Medal Match 06:30 PM
Saturday US Classic Gymnastics From Chicago, Illinois 08:00 PM
Saturday FINA World Swimming Championships Day 7 – Semifinals & Finals 10:00 PM
Saturday UCI BMX World Championships From Rock Hill, South Carolina 11:00 PM
Saturday US Classic Gymnastics From Chicago, Illinois 12:00 AM
Saturday FINA World Swimming Championships Day 7 – Semifinals & Finals 02:00 AM
Saturday Flame Catchers: Athens 2004 03:00 AM
Saturday FINA World Swimming Championships Day 8 – Heats 03:30 AM
Sunday Against All Odds: Fiji’s Gold Medalist Jerry Tuwai 06:00 AM
Sunday Against All Odds: Petra Majdic and the Miracle of Vancouver 06:30 AM
Sunday Return to Rio: Track Cycling & BMX 07:00 AM
Sunday World Games Day 9 from Wroclaw, Poland 08:00 AM
Sunday Flame Catchers: Sydney 2000 09:00 AM
Sunday FINA World Diving Championships Women’s 20m High Dive Final 09:30 AM
Sunday FIVB Beach Volleyball World Championships Pool Play 11:00 AM
Sunday US Classic Gymnastics From Chicago, Illinois 02:00 PM
Sunday ITU World Triathlon Series Women’s Sprint – Edmonton, Canada 04:00 PM
Sunday ITU World Triathlon Series Men’s Sprint – Edmonton, Canada 05:00 PM
Sunday FINA World Swimming Championships Day 8 – Semifinals & Finals 06:00 PM
Sunday FINA World Diving Championships Men’s 27m High Dive Final 08:00 PM
Sunday FINA World Swimming Championships Day 8 – Semifinals & Finals 09:30 PM
Sunday FINA World Diving Championships Men’s 27m High Dive Final 11:30 PM

OlympicTalk is on Apple News. Favorite us!

World Swimming Championships broadcast schedule on Olympic Channel

Getty Images
1 Comment

The Olympic Channel: Home of Team USA and NBC Sports will air daily live coverage of the world swimming championships in Budapest, from July 23-30.

The biennial world championships crown medalists in every Olympic swimming event, plus extra events including mixed-gender relays.

The Olympic Channel will air every morning heats session at 3:30 a.m. ET and combine with NBC Sports for every finals session at 11:30 a.m. ET. NBCSports.com/live and the NBC Sports app will live stream every session for subscribers.

Katie Ledecky is the headliner at worlds. The four-time Rio gold medalist could win six gold medals in Budapest, which would tie the female record for gold medals at a single worlds with Missy Franklin.

Other Rio Olympic champions in action include Lilly KingSimone Manuel and Ryan Murphy.

OlympicTalk is on Apple News. Favorite us!

SWIMMING WORLDS: TV Schedule | Men’s Preview | Women’s Preview | Event Schedule

Day Session Time (ET) Network
Sunday, July 23 Heats 3:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Sunday, July 23 Finals 11:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Monday, July 24 Heats 3:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Monday, July 24 Finals 11:30 a.m. NBCSN
Tuesday, July 25 Heats 3:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tuesday, July 25 Finals 11:30 a.m. NBCSN
Wednesday, July 26 Heats 3:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Wednesday, July 26 Finals 11:30 a.m. NBCSN
Thursday, July 27 Heats 3:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Thursday, July 27 Finals 11:30 a.m. NBCSN
Friday, July 28 Heats 3:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Friday, July 28 Finals 11:30 a.m. NBCSN
Saturday, July 29 Heats 3:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Saturday, July 29 Finals 11:30 a.m. STREAM LINK
Sunday, July 30 Finals 2 p.m. NBC*
Sunday, July 30 Heats 3:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Sunday, July 30 Finals 11:30 a.m. STREAM LINK
Sunday, July 30 Finals 3 p.m. NBC*

*Same-Day Delay

Olympic Channel broadcast schedule

Olympic Channel
Leave a comment

The Olympic Channel: Home of Team USA brings you access to your favorite Olympic sports and athletes year-round, 24/7.

Check the Channel Finder to see how you can watch the Olympic Channel in your area.

It is also available to stream live on OlympicChannel.com, the Olympic Channel app, NBCSports.com and the NBC Sports app. Select replays and highlights will be available on those platforms and TeamUSA.org.

See below for the latest Olympic Channel: Home of Team USA broadcast schedule:

Day Program Time (ET)
Thursday Against All Odds – Bill Schuffenhauer: Silver Tale From Salt Lake City 06:00 AM
Thursday Gold Medal Entourage: Olympians Kevin Durant, Mia Hamm and Henrik Lundqvist 06:30 AM
Thursday FINA World Water Polo Championships: Australia vs. Greece – Women’s Preliminaries 07:00 AM
Thursday FINA World Synchronized Swimming Championships: Duet Free Final 08:00 AM
Thursday FINA World Diving Championships: Women’s 3m Springboard Semifinal 09:30 AM
Thursday Heroes of the Future: Skier Tom Crey & BMX rider Nicole Foronda 11:00 AM
Thursday Return to Rio: Michael Phelps 11:30 AM
Thursday FINA World Diving Championships: Men’s 3m Springboard Final 12:30 PM
Thursday Return to Rio: Women’s Road Cycling Road Race & Time Trial 02:00 PM
Thursday FIVB World Grand Prix Women’s Volleyball: USA vs. Netherlands 04:00 PM
Thursday FINA World Water Polo Championships: New Zealand vs. USA – Women’s Preliminaries 06:00 PM
Thursday FINA World Water Polo Championships: Netherlands vs. Hungary – Women’s Preliminaries 07:00 PM
Thursday FINA World Synchronized Swimming Championships: Duet Free Final 08:00 PM
Thursday FINA World Diving Championships: Men’s 3m Springboard Final 09:30 PM
Thursday World Para Track & Field Championships: Day 7 11:00 PM
Thursday FIVB World Grand Prix Women’s Volleyball: USA vs. Netherlands 12:00 AM
Thursday UCI Mountain Bike World Cup: Men’s & Women’s Cross-Country – Lenzerheide, SUI 02:00 AM
Thursday FINA World Swimming Championships – Open Water: Women’s 25km Final, Men’s 25km Final 02:30 AM
Friday FINA World Swimming Championships – Open Water: Women’s 25km Final, Men’s 25km Final 06:00 AM
Friday FINA World Synchronized Swimming Championships: Team Free Final 09:00 AM
Friday UCI Mountain Bike World Cup: Men’s & Women’s Downhill – Lenzerheide, SUI 10:30 AM
Friday FINA World Diving Championships: Men’s 10m Platform Semifinal 11:00 AM
Friday FINA World Diving Championships: Women’s 3m Springboard Final 12:30 PM
Friday FINA World Water Polo Championships: Serbia vs. Greece – Men’s Preliminaries 02:00 PM
Friday FINA World Water Polo Championships: USA vs. Russia – Men’s Preliminaries 03:00 PM
Friday FIVB World Grand Prix Women’s Volleyball: USA vs. Belgium – From Cuiaba, Brazil 04:00 PM
Friday FINA World Synchronized Swimming Championships: Team Free Final 06:00 PM
Friday FINA World Diving Championships: Men’s 10m Platform Semifinal 07:30 PM
Friday FINA World Diving Championships: Women’s 3m Springboard Final 09:00 PM
Friday FIE World Fencing Championships: Day 1 10:30 PM
Friday World Para Track & Field Championships: Day 8 11:00 PM
Friday FIVB World Grand Prix Women’s Volleyball: Brazil vs. Netherlands 12:00 AM
Friday FIVB World Grand Prix Women’s Volleyball: Serbia vs. Russia 02:00 AM
Friday Against All Odds – Bill Schuffenhauer: Silver Tale From Salt Lake City 04:00 AM
Friday Gold Medal Entourage: Olympians Kevin Durant, Mia Hamm and Henrik Lundqvist 04:30 AM
Friday FINA World Synchronized Swimming Championships: Free Combination Final 05:00 AM
Saturday FINA World Synchronized Swimming Championships: Free Combination Final 06:00 AM
Saturday Heroes of the Future: Synchronized Swimmer Giorgina Viladot & Hockey Player Oliver Wahlstrom 06:30 AM
Saturday Return to London: Men’s Diving 07:00 AM
Saturday FINA World Diving Championships: Mixed Synchronized Springboard Final 08:00 AM
Saturday World Games: Day 1 09:30 AM
Saturday Gold Medal Entourage: Olympians Kayla Harrison, Marti Malloy, Toni-Ann Williams and Mark McMorris 10:30 AM
Saturday FINA World Diving Championships: Men’s 10m Platform Final 11:00 AM
Saturday Olympic Channel: Home of Team USA Launch Special 12:30 PM
Saturday FINA World Synchronized Swimming Championships: Mixed Duet Free Final 01:00 PM
Saturday Flame Catchers: London 2012 02:30 PM
Saturday FIVB World Grand Prix Women’s Volleyball: Japan vs. Serbia 03:00 PM
Saturday FIVB World Grand Prix Women’s Volleyball: China vs. Russia 05:00 PM
Saturday FIE World Fencing Championships: Day 2 07:00 PM
Saturday FINA World Diving Championships: Mixed Synchronized Springboard Final 08:00 PM
Saturday FINA World Diving Championships: Men’s 10m Platform Final 09:30 PM
Saturday World Para Track & Field Championships: Day 9 11:00 PM
Saturday FINA World Water Polo Championships: Women’s Crossover Match #1 12:00 AM
Saturday FINA World Water Polo Championships: Women’s Crossover Match #2 01:00 AM
Saturday World Para Track & Field Championships: Day 9 02:00 AM
Saturday Flame Catchers: London 2012 03:00 AM
Saturday FINA World Swimming Championships: Day 1 – Heats 03:30 AM
Sunday FINA World Swimming Championships: Day 1 – Heats 06:00 AM
Sunday Gold Medal Entourage: Olympians Jaime Espinal, Miles Chamley-Watson and Devin Logan 07:30 AM
Sunday World Games: Day 2 08:00 AM
Sunday FIVB World Grand Prix Women’s Volleyball: USA vs. Brazil 09:00 AM
Sunday Gold Medal Entourage: Olympians Fabian Gomez, Mohamed Lahna and Alex & Maia Shibutani 11:00 AM
Sunday FINA World Swimming Championships: Day 1 – Semifinals & Finals 11:30 AM
Sunday Return to Rio: Men’s Swimming 01:30 PM
Sunday Heroes of the Future: Synchronized Swimmer Giorgina Viladot & Hockey Player Oliver Wahlstrom 03:30 PM
Sunday FINA World Water Polo Championships: Men’s Crossover Match #2 04:00 PM
Sunday FIVB World Grand Prix Women’s Volleyball: USA vs. Brazil 05:00 PM
Sunday FIE World Fencing Championships: Day 3 07:00 PM
Sunday FINA World Swimming Championships: Day 1 – Semifinals & Finals 08:00 PM
Sunday World Para Track & Field Championships: Day 10 10:00 PM
Sunday FINA World Water Polo Championships: Men’s Crossover Match #1 11:00 PM

OlympicTalk is on Apple News. Favorite us!