Olympic fencing schedule

Getty Images
0 Comments

NBCOlympics.com will live stream every event of the Rio Games.

The fencing streaming schedule is here.

The sport’s full, event-by-event schedule is here:

Women’s Epee Individual Round of 64
Aug. 6 8:00 a.m. EDT

Women’s Epee Individual Round of 32
Aug. 6 9:15 a.m. EDT

Women’s Epee Individual Round of 16
Aug. 6 11:30 a.m. EDT

Women’s Epee Individual Quarterfinals
Aug. 6 12:45 p.m. EDT

Women’s Epee Individual Semifinals
Aug. 6 3:00 p.m. EDT

Women’s Epee Individual Finals
Aug. 6 4:45 p.m. EDT

Women’s Epee Individual Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 5:20 p.m. EDT

Men’s Foil Individual Round of 64
Aug. 7 8:00 a.m. EDT

Men’s Foil Individual Round of 32
Aug. 7 9:15 a.m. EDT

Men’s Foil Individual Round of 16
Aug. 7 11:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Foil Individual Quarterfinals
Aug. 7 12:45 p.m. EDT

Men’s Foil Individual Semifinals
Aug. 7 3:00 p.m. EDT

Men’s Foil Individual Finals
Aug. 7 4:45 p.m. EDT

Men’s Foil Individual Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 5:20 p.m. EDT

Women’s Sabre Individual Round of 64
Aug. 8 8:00 a.m. EDT

Women’s Sabre Individual Round of 32
Aug. 8 9:00 a.m. EDT

Women’s Sabre Individual Round of 16
Aug. 8 10:35 a.m. EDT

Women’s Sabre Individual Quarterfinals
Aug. 8 11:40 a.m. EDT

Women’s Sabre Individual Semifinals
Aug. 8 3:00 p.m. EDT

Women’s Sabre Individual Finals
Aug. 8 4:45 p.m. EDT

Women’s Sabre Individual Victory Ceremony
Aug. 8 5:20 p.m. EDT

Men’s Epee Individual Round of 64
Aug. 9 8:00 a.m. EDT

Men’s Epee Individual Round of 32
Aug. 9 9:15 a.m. EDT

Men’s Epee Individual Round of 16
Aug. 9 11:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Epee Individual Quarterfinals
Aug. 9 12:45 p.m. EDT

Men’s Epee Individual Semifinals
Aug. 9 3:00 p.m. EDT

Men’s Epee Individual Finals
Aug. 9 4:45 p.m. EDT

Men’s Epee Individual Victory Ceremony
Aug. 9 5:20 p.m. EDT

Women’s Foil Individual Round of 64
Aug. 10 7:30 a.m. EDT

Women’s Foil Individual Round of 32
Aug. 10 8:10 a.m. EDT

Women’s Foil Individual Round of 16
Aug. 10 10:00 a.m. EDT

Women’s Foil Individual Quarterfinals
Aug. 10 11:00 a.m. EDT

Men’s Sabre Individual Round of 32
Aug. 10 12:15 p.m. EDT

Men’s Sabre Individual Round of 16
Aug. 10 1:45 p.m. EDT

Men’s Sabre Individual Quarterfinals
Aug. 10 2:40 p.m. EDT

Women’s Foil Individual Semifinals
Aug. 10 4:30 p.m. EDT

Men’s Sabre Individual Semifinals
Aug. 10 5:30 p.m. EDT

Women’s Foil Individual Finals
Aug. 10 7:15 p.m. EDT

Men’s Sabre Individual Finals
Aug. 10 7:45 p.m. EDT

Women’s Foil Individual Victory Ceremony
Aug. 10 8:20 p.m. EDT

Men’s Sabre Individual Victory Ceremony
Aug. 10 8:27 p.m. EDT

Women’s Epee Team Round of 16
Aug. 11 8:00 a.m. EDT

Women’s Epee Team Quarterfinal 1
Aug. 11 9:30 a.m. EDT

Women’s Epee Team Quarterfinal 2
Aug. 11 9:30 a.m. EDT

Women’s Epee Team Quarterfinal 3
Aug. 11 9:30 a.m. EDT

Women’s Epee Team Quarterfinal 4
Aug. 11 9:30 a.m. EDT

Women’s Epee Team Classification 5-8
Aug. 11 11:00 a.m. EDT

Women’s Epee Team Classification 5-8
Aug. 11 11:00 a.m. EDT

Women’s Epee Team Semifinal 1
Aug. 11 12:15 p.m. EDT

Women’s Epee Team Semifinal 2
Aug. 11 12:15 p.m. EDT

Women’s Epee Team Placement 5-6
Aug. 11 1:30 p.m. EDT

Women’s Epee Team Placement 7-8
Aug. 11 1:30 p.m. EDT

Women’s Epee Team Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 11 4:00 p.m. EDT

Women’s Epee Team Gold Medal Match
Aug. 11 5:30 p.m. EDT

Women’s Epee Team Victory Ceremony
Aug. 11 6:37 p.m. EDT

Men’s Foil Team Quarterfinal 1
Aug. 12 9:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Foil Team Quarterfinal 2
Aug. 12 9:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Foil Team Quarterfinal 3
Aug. 12 9:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Foil Team Quarterfinal 4
Aug. 12 9:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Foil Team Classification 5-8
Aug. 12 11:00 a.m. EDT

Men’s Foil Team Classification 5-8
Aug. 12 11:00 a.m. EDT

Men’s Foil Team Semifinal 1
Aug. 12 12:15 p.m. EDT

Men’s Foil Team Semifinal 2
Aug. 12 12:15 p.m. EDT

Men’s Foil Team Placement 5-6
Aug. 12 1:30 p.m. EDT

Men’s Foil Team Placement 7-8
Aug. 12 1:30 p.m. EDT

Men’s Foil Team Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 12 4:00 p.m. EDT

Men’s Foil Team Gold Medal Match
Aug. 12 5:30 p.m. EDT

Men’s Foil Team Victory Ceremony
Aug. 12 6:37 p.m. EDT

Women’s Sabre Team Quarterfinal 1
Aug. 13 9:15 a.m. EDT

Women’s Sabre Team Quarterfinal 2
Aug. 13 9:15 a.m. EDT

Women’s Sabre Team Quarterfinal 3
Aug. 13 9:15 a.m. EDT

Women’s Sabre Team Quarterfinal 4
Aug. 13 9:15 a.m. EDT

Women’s Sabre Team Classification 5-8
Aug. 13 10:30 a.m. EDT

Women’s Sabre Team Classification 5-8
Aug. 13 10:30 a.m. EDT

Women’s Sabre Team Semifinal 1
Aug. 13 11:30 a.m. EDT

Women’s Sabre Team Semifinal 2
Aug. 13 11:30 a.m. EDT

Women’s Sabre Team Placement 5-6
Aug. 13 12:45 p.m. EDT

Women’s Sabre Team Placement 7-8
Aug. 13 12:45 p.m. EDT

Women’s Sabre Team Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 13 4:00 p.m. EDT

Women’s Sabre Team Gold Medal Match
Aug. 13 5:15 p.m. EDT

Women’s Sabre Team Victory Ceremony
Aug. 13 6:22 p.m. EDT

Men’s Epee Team Round of 16
Aug. 14 8:00 a.m. EDT

Men’s Epee Team Quarterfinal 1
Aug. 14 9:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Epee Team Quarterfinal 2
Aug. 14 9:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Epee Team Quarterfinal 3
Aug. 14 9:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Epee Team Quarterfinal 4
Aug. 14 9:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Epee Team Classification 5-8
Aug. 14 11:00 a.m. EDT

Men’s Epee Team Classification 5-8
Aug. 14 11:00 a.m. EDT

Men’s Epee Team Semifinal 1
Aug. 14 12:15 p.m. EDT

Men’s Epee Team Semifinal 2
Aug. 14 12:15 p.m. EDT

Men’s Epee Team Placement 5-6
Aug. 14 1:30 p.m. EDT

Men’s Epee Team Placement 7-8
Aug. 14 1:30 p.m. EDT

Men’s Epee Team Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 14 4:00 p.m. EDT

Men’s Epee Team Gold Medal Match
Aug. 14 5:30 p.m. EDT

Men’s Epee Team Victory Ceremony
Aug. 14 6:37 p.m. EDT