Olympic handball schedule

Getty Images
0 Comments

NBCOlympics.com will live stream every event of the Rio Games.

The handball streaming schedule is here.

The sport’s full, event-by-event schedule is here:

Women’s Preliminaries Group A
Norway-Brazil
Aug. 6 8:30 a.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group B
Netherlands-France
Aug. 6 10:30 a.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group B
Russia-South Korea
Aug. 6 1:40 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group A
Montenegro-Spain
Aug. 6 3:40 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group A
Romania-Angola
Aug. 6 6:50 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group B
Sweden-Argentina
Aug. 6 8:50 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group A
Croatia-Qatar
Aug. 7 8:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group B
Sweden-Germany
Aug. 7 10:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group A
Denmark-Argentina
Aug. 7 1:40 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group B
Poland-Brazil
Aug. 7 3:40 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group A
France-Tunisia
Aug. 7 6:50 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group B
Slovenia-Egypt
Aug. 7 8:50 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group B
South Korea-Sweden
Aug. 8 8:30 a.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group B
France-Russia
Aug. 8 10:30 a.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group A
Spain-Norway
Aug. 8 1:40 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group A
Brazil-Romania
Aug. 8 3:40 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group B
Argentina-Netherlands
Aug. 8 6:50 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group A
Angola-Montenegro
Aug. 8 8:50 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group A
Qatar-France
Aug. 9 8:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group B
Germany-Poland
Aug. 9 10:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group A
Tunisia-Denmark
Aug. 9 1:40 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group B
Brazil-Slovenia
Aug. 9 3:40 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group B
Egypt-Sweden
Aug. 9 6:50 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group A
Argentina-Croatia
Aug. 9 8:50 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group A
Brazil-Spain
Aug. 10 8:30 a.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group A
Romania-Montenegro
Aug. 10 10:30 a.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group B
Russia-Sweden
Aug. 10 1:40 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group A
Norway-Angola
Aug. 10 3:40 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group B
Netherlands-South Korea
Aug. 10 6:50 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group B
France-Argentina
Aug. 10 8:50 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group A
Tunisia-Qatar
Aug. 11 8:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group B
Poland-Egypt
Aug. 11 10:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group A
Denmark-Croatia
Aug. 11 1:40 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group B
Brazil-Germany
Aug. 11 3:40 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group B
Slovenia-Sweden
Aug. 11 6:50 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group A
France-Argentina
Aug. 11 8:50 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group A
Angola-Brazil
Aug. 12 8:30 a.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group B
Sweden-Netherlands
Aug. 12 10:30 a.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group A
Romania-Spain
Aug. 12 1:40 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group A
Montenegro-Norway
Aug. 12 3:40 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group B
Russia-Argentina
Aug. 12 6:50 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group B
South Korea-France
Aug. 12 8:50 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group B
Slovenia-Germany
Aug. 13 8:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group A
Croatia-France
Aug. 13 10:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group A
Denmark-Qatar
Aug. 13 1:40 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group B
Egypt-Brazil
Aug. 13 3:40 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group B
Sweden-Poland
Aug. 13 6:50 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group A
Argentina-Tunisia
Aug. 13 8:50 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group A
Montenegro-Brazil
Aug. 14 8:30 a.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group B
Sweden-France
Aug. 14 10:30 a.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group B
Netherlands-Russia
Aug. 14 1:40 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group A
Norway-Romania
Aug. 14 3:40 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group A
Spain-Angola
Aug. 14 6:50 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminaries Group B
Argentina-South Korea
Aug. 14 8:50 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group B
Poland-Slovenia
Aug. 15 8:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group B
Germany-Egypt
Aug. 15 10:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group A
France-Denmark
Aug. 15 1:40 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group B
Sweden-Poland
Aug. 15 3:40 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group A
Croatia-Tunisia
Aug. 15 6:50 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminaries Group A
Qatar-Argentina
Aug. 15 8:50 p.m. EDT

Women’s Quarterfinal
Aug. 16 9:00 a.m. EDT

Women’s Quarterfinal
Aug. 16 12:30 p.m. EDT

Women’s Quarterfinal
Aug. 16 4:00 p.m. EDT

Women’s Quarterfinal
Aug. 16 7:30 p.m. EDT

Men’s Quarterfinal
Aug. 17 9:00 a.m. EDT

Men’s Quarterfinal
Aug. 17 12:30 p.m. EDT

Men’s Quarterfinal
Aug. 17 4:00 p.m. EDT

Men’s Quarterfinal
Aug. 17 7:30 p.m. EDT

Women’s Semifinal
Aug. 18 2:30 p.m. EDT

Women’s Semifinal
Aug. 18 7:30 p.m. EDT

Men’s Semifinal
Aug. 19 2:30 p.m. EDT

Men’s Semifinal
Aug. 19 7:30 p.m. EDT

Women’s Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 20 10:30 a.m. EDT

Women’s Gold Medal Match
Aug. 20 2:30 p.m. EDT

Women’s Victory Ceremony
Aug. 20 4:30 p.m. EDT

Men’s Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 21 9:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Gold Medal Match
Aug. 21 1:00 p.m. EDT

Men’s Victory Ceremony
Aug. 21 3:00 p.m. EDT