Olympic rugby schedule

Getty Images
0 Comments

NBCOlympics.com will live stream every event of the Rio Games.

The rugby streaming schedule is here.

The sport’s full, event-by-event schedule is here:

Women’s Preliminary Round Group B
France-Spain
Aug. 6 10:00 a.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminary Round Group B
New Zealand-Kenya
Aug. 6 10:30 a.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminary Round Group C
Great Britain-Brazil
Aug. 6 11:00 a.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminary Round Group C
Canada-Japan
Aug. 6 11:30 a.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminary Round Group A
United States-Fiji
Aug. 6 12:00 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminary Round Group A
Australia-Colombia
Aug. 6 12:30 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminary Round Group B
France-Kenya
Aug. 6 3:00 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminary Round Group B
New Zealand-Spain
Aug. 6 3:30 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminary Round Group C
Great Britain-Japan
Aug. 6 4:00 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminary Round Group C
Canada-Brazil
Aug. 6 4:30 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminary Round Group A
United States-Colombia
Aug. 6 5:00 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminary Round Group A
Australia-Fiji
Aug. 6 5:30 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminary Round Group B
Kenya-Spain
Aug. 7 10:00 a.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminary Round Group B
New Zealand-France
Aug. 7 10:00 a.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminary Round Group C
Japan-Brazil
Aug. 7 11:00 a.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminary Round Group C
Canada-Great Britain
Aug. 7 11:30 a.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminary Round Group A
Colombia-Fiji
Aug. 7 12:00 p.m. EDT

Women’s Preliminary Round Group A
Australia-United States
Aug. 7 12:30 p.m. EDT

Women’s Quarterfinals
Aug. 7 4:00 p.m. EDT

Women’s Semifinals
Aug. 8 1:30 p.m. EDT

Women’s Medal Matches
Aug. 8 5:30 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminary Round Group B
Australia-France
Aug. 9 10:00 a.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminary Round Group B
South Africa-Spain
Aug. 9 10:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminary Round Group C
Great Britain-Kenya
Aug. 9 11:00 a.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminary Round Group C
New Zealand-Japan
Aug. 9 11:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminary Round Group A
United States-Argentina
Aug. 9 12:00 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminary Round Group A
Fiji-Brazil
Aug. 9 12:00 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminary Round Group B
Australia-Spain
Aug. 9 3 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminary Round Group B
South Africa-France
Aug. 9 3:30 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminary Round Group C
Great Britain-Japan
Aug. 9 4 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminary Round Group C
New Zealand-Kenya
Aug. 9 4:30 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminary Round Group A
United States-Brazil
Aug. 9 5:00 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminary Round Group A
Fiji-Argentina
Aug. 9 5:30 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminary Round Group B
France-Spain
Aug. 10 10:00 a.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminary Round Group B
South Africa-Australia
Aug. 10 10:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminary Round Group C
Kenya-Japan
Aug. 10 11:00 a.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminary Round Group C
New Zealand-Great Britain
Aug. 10 11:30 a.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminary Round Group A
Argentina-Brazil
Aug. 10 12:00 p.m. EDT

Men’s Preliminary Round Group A
Fiji-United States
Aug. 10 12:30 p.m. EDT

Men’s Quarterfinals
Aug. 10 4:00 p.m. EDT

Men’s Semifinals
Aug. 11 1:30 p.m. EDT

Men’s Medal Matches
Aug. 11 5:30 p.m. EDT