Olympic hockey schedule

Getty Images
0 Comments

NBCOlympics.com will live stream every event of the PyeongChang Winter Games.

The hockey streaming schedule is here.

The sport’s full, event-by-event schedule is here:

Men’s Schedule

Day Time (ET) Matchup Group
Wednesday, Feb. 14 7:10 a.m. Russia-Slovakia B
7:10 a.m. USA-Slovenia B
10:10 p.m. Finland-Germany C
Thursday, Feb. 15 2:40 a.m. Sweden-Norway C
7:10 a.m. Czech Republic-South Korea A
7:10 a.m. Canada-Switzerland A
10:10 p.m. USA-Slovakia B
Friday, Feb. 16 2:40 a.m. Russia-Slovenia B
7:10 a.m. Finland-Norway C
7:10 a.m. Sweden-Germany C
10:10 p.m. Canada-Czech Republic A
Saturday, Feb. 17 2:40 a.m. Switzerland-South Korea A
7:10 a.m. USA-Russia B
7:10 a.m. Slovakia-Slovenia B
10:10 p.m. Germany-Norway C
Sunday, Feb. 18 2:40 a.m. Czech Republic-Switzerland A
7:10 a.m. Canada-South Korea A
7:10 a.m. Sweden-Finland C
Monday, Feb. 19 10:10 p.m. TBD-TBD Playoff
Tuesday, Feb. 20 2:40 a.m. TBD-TBD Playoff
7:10 a.m. TBD-TBD Playoff
7:10 a.m. TBD-TBD Playoff
10:10 p.m. TBD-TBD Quarterfinal
Wednesday, Feb. 21 2:40 a.m. TBD-TBD Quarterfinal
7:10 a.m. TBD-TBD Quarterfinal
7:10 a.m. TBD-TBD Quarterfinal
Friday, Feb. 23 2:40 a.m. TBD-TBD Semifinal
7:10 a.m. TBD-TBD Semifinal
Saturday, Feb. 24 7:10 a.m. TBD-TBD Bronze-Medal Game
11:10 p.m. TBD-TBD Gold-Medal Game

Women’s Schedule

Day Time (ET) Matchup Group
Saturday, Feb. 10 2:40 a.m. Sweden-Japan B
7:10 a.m. Switzerland-South Korea B
Sunday, Feb. 11 2:40 a.m. USA-Finland A
7:10 a.m. Canada-Russia A
Monday, Feb. 12 2:40 a.m. Switzerland-Japan B
7:10 a.m. Sweden-South Korea B
Tuesday, Feb. 13 2:40 a.m. Canada-Finland A
7:10 a.m. USA-Russia A
Wednesday, Feb. 14 2:40 a.m. Sweden-Switzerland B
7:10 a.m. Japan-South Korea B
Thursday, Feb. 15 2:40 a.m. USA-Canada A
7:10 a.m. Finland-Russia A
Friday, Feb. 16 10:10 p.m. TBD-TBD Quarterfinal
Saturday, Feb. 17 2:40 a.m. TBD-TBD Quarterfinal
10:10 p.m. TBD-TBD Consolation Playoff
Sunday, Feb. 18 2:40 a.m. TBD-TBD Consolation Playoff
11:10 p.m. TBD-TBD Semifinal
Monday, Feb. 19 7:10 a.m. TBD-TBD Semifinal
10:10 p.m. TBD-TBD Seventh-Place Game
Tuesday, Feb. 20 2:40 a.m. TBD-TBD Fifth-Place Game
Wednesday, Feb. 21 2:40 a.m. TBD-TBD Bronze-Medal Game
11:10 p.m. TBD-TBD Gold-Medal Game

Olympic Schedules: Alpine Skiing | Biathlon | Bobsled | Cross-Country Skiing | Curling | Figure Skating | Freestyle Skiing | Hockey | Luge | Nordic Combined | Short Track Speed Skating | Skeleton | Ski Jumping | Snowboarding | Speed Skating