‘Snow Pass’ to live stream winter sports events on NBC Sports Gold

Getty Images
0 Comments

The NBC Sports Gold “Snow Pass” returns for the 2019-20 winter sports season with 900 hours of competition from October through March, available for purchase here for $69.99.

The Snow Pass streams Alpine skiing, biathlon, cross-country skiing, freestyle skiing, Nordic combined, ski jumping and snowboarding events, including every remaining stop of the World Cup season for each sport.

The World Cup Alpine skiing season starts in three weeks with the traditional opening giant slaloms in Soelden, Austria, expected to feature U.S. Olympic champions Mikaela Shiffrin and Ted Ligety.

MORE: Figure

OlympicTalk is on Apple News. Favorite us!

Snow Pass Schedule

ALPINE SKIING
Soelden, AUT Oct. 26 – 27
Levi, FIN Nov. 23 – 24
Killington, USA Nov. 30 – Dec. 1
Lake Louise, CAN Nov. 30 – Dec. 1
Beaver Creek, USA Dec. 6 – 8
Lake Louise, CAN Dec. 6 – 8
St. Mortiz, SUI Dec. 14 – 15
Val d’Isere, FRA Dec. 14 – 15
Courchevel, FRA Dec. 17
Val Gardena, ITA Dec. 20 – 21
Val d’Isere, FRA Dec. 21 – 22
Alta Badia, ITA Dec. 22 – 23
Lienz, AUT Dec. 28 – 29
Bormio, ITA Dec. 28 – 29
Zagreb, CRO Jan. 4 – 5
Madonna, ITA Jan. 8
Zauchensee, AUT Jan. 11 – 12
Adelboden, SUI Jan. 11 – 12
Flachau, AUT Jan. 14
Wengen, SUI Jan. 17 – 19
Sestriere, ITA Jan. 18 – 19
Kitzbuhel, AUT Jan. 24 – 26
Bansko, BUL Jan. 25 – 26
Schladming, AUT Jan. 28
Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER Feb. 1 – 2
Rosa Khutor, RUS Feb. 1 – 2
Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER Feb. 8 – 9
Chamonix, FRA Feb. 8 – 9
Yanqing, CHN Feb. 15 – 16
Maribor, SLO Feb. 15 – 16
Crans Montana, SUI Feb. 22 – 23
Yuzawa Naeba, JPN Feb. 22 – 23
La Thuile, ITA Feb. 29 – Mar. 1
Hinterstoder, AUT Feb. 29 – Mar. 1
Ofterschwang, GER Mar. 7 – 8
Kvitfjell, NOR Mar. 7 – 8
Stockholm, SWE Mar. 10
Are, SWE Mar. 13 – 14
Kranjska Gora, SLO Mar. 14 – 15
Cortina, ITA Mar. 18 – 22
 
CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Ruka, FIN Nov. 29 – Dec. 1
Lillehammer, NOR Dec. 7 – 8
Davos, SUI Dec. 14 – 15
Planica, SLO Dec. 21 – 22
Tour de Ski Dec. 28 – Jan. 5
Dresden, GER Jan. 11 – 12
Nove Mesto, CZE Jan. 18 – 19
Oberstdorf, GER Jan. 25 – 26
Falun, SWE Feb. 8 – 9
Ostersund, SWE Feb. 15 – 16
Are, SWE Feb. 18
Storlien-Merakar, SWE/NOR Feb. 20
Trondheim, NOR Feb. 22 – 23
Lahti, FIN Feb. 29 – Mar 1
Drammen, NOR Mar. 4
Oslo, NOR Mar. 7 – 8
Quebec, CAN Mar. 14 – 15
Minneapolis, USA Mar. 17
Canmore, CAN Mar. 20 – 22
 
FREESTYLE SKIING
Modena, ITA Nov. 3
Stubai, AUT Nov. 23
Val Thorens, FRA Dec. 6 – 7
Ruka, FIN Dec. 7
Copper Mountain, USA Dec. 13
Montafion, AUT Dec. 14
Beijing, CHN Dec. 14
Thaiwoo, CHN Dec. 14 – 15
Arosa, SUI Dec. 17
Secret Garden, CHN Dec. 21
Atlanta, USA Dec. 21
Innichen, ITA Dec. 21 – 22
Changchun, CHN Dec. 21 – 22
Font Romeu, FRA Jan. 11
St. Petersburg, RUS Jan. 18
Nakiska, CAN Jan. 18
Seiser Alm, ITA Jan. 18
Tremblant, CAN Jan. 25
Moscow, RUS Jan. 25
Idre Fjall, SWE Jan. 25 – 26
Mammoth, USA Jan. 31 – Feb. 1
Calgary, CAN Feb. 1
Megeve, FRA Feb. 1
Deer Valley, USA Feb. 6 – 8
Feldberg, GER Feb. 8 – 9
Calgary, CAN Feb. 14 – 15
Tbliisi, GEO Feb. 15
Lake Tazawako, JPN Feb. 22
Raubichi, BLR Feb. 22
Sunny Valley, RUS Feb. 23
Shymbulak, KAZ Feb. 29 – Mar. 1
Krasnoyarsk, RUS Mar. 7 – 8
Idre Fjall, SWE Mar. 14 – 15
Veysonnaz, SUI Mar. 14
Silvaplana, SUI Mar. 21
 
SNOWBOARDING
Modena, ITA Nov. 2
Bannoye, RUS Dec. 7 – 8
Montafon, AUT Dec. 13
Copper Mountain, USA Dec. 14
Beijing, CHN Dec. 14
Cortina, ITA Dec. 14
Carezza, ITA Dec. 19
Atlanta, USA Dec. 20 – 21
Cervinia, ITA Dec. 21
Lackenhof, AUT Jan. 5 – 6
Scuol, SUI Jan. 11
Bad Gastein, AUT Jan. 14 – 15
Laax, SUI Jan. 17 – 18
Rogla, SLO Jan. 18
Seiser Alm, ITA Jan. 23
Big White, CAN Jan. 25 – 26
Piancavallo, ITA Jan. 25 – 26
Mammoth, USA Jan. 31 – Feb. 1
Feldberg, GER Feb. 1 – 2
Calgary, CAN Feb. 15 – 16
PyeongChang, KOR Feb. 22
Blue Mountain, CAN Feb. 29 – Mar. 1
Sierra Nevada, ESP Mar. 7
Winterberg, GER Mar. 14 – 15
Veysonnaz, SUI Mar. 15
Spindleruv, CZE Mar. 21
 
NORDIC COMBINED
Ruka, FIN Nov. 29 – Dec. 1
Lillehammer, NOR Dec. 7 – 8
Ramsau, AUT Dec. 21 – 22
Val de Fiemme, ITA Jan. 10 – 12
Oberstdorf, GER Jan. 25 – 26
Seefeld, AUT Jan. 31 – Feb. 2
Otepaa, EST Feb. 8 – 9
Trondheim, NOR Feb. 22 – 23
Lahti, FIN Feb. 29 – Mar. 1
Oslo, NOR Mar. 7
Schonach, GER Mar. 14 – 15
 
SKI JUMPING
Wisla, POL Nov. 22 – 24
Ruka, FIN Nov. 29 – Dec. 1
Nizhny Tagil, RUS Dec. 6 – 8
Lillehammer, NOR Dec. 7 – 8
Klingenthal, GER Dec. 13 – 15
Engelberg, SUI Dec. 20 – 22
Four Hills Tournament Dec. 28 – Jan. 6
Val di Fiemme, ITA Jan. 10 – 12
Sapporo, JPN Jan. 11 – 12
Zao, JPN Jan. 17 – 19
Titisee-Neustadt, GER Jan. 17 – 19
Zakopane, POL Jan. 24 – 26
Rasnov, ROU Jan. 25 – 26
Sapporo, JPN Jan. 31 – Feb. 2
Oberstdorf, GER Feb. 1 – 2
Willingen, GER Feb. 7 – 9
Hinzenbach, AUT Feb. 8 – 9
Bad Mitterndorf, AUT Feb. 14 – 16
Rasnov, ROU Feb. 21 – 22
Ljubno, SLO Feb. 22 – 23
Lahti, FIN Feb. 28 – Mar. 1
Oslo, NOR Mar. 6 – 8
Lillehammer, NOR Mar. 9 – 10
Trondheim, NOR Mar. 11 – 12
Vikersund, NOR Mar. 13 – 15
Nizhny Tagil, RUS Mar. 14 – 15
Planica, SLO Mar. 19 – 22
Chaikovsky, RUS Mar. 21 – 22
 
BIATHLON
Ostersund, SWE Nov. 30 – Dec. 8
Hochfilzen, AUT Dec. 13 – 15
Le Grand Bornand, FRA Dec. 19 – 22
Oberhof, GER Jan. 9 – 12
Ruhpolding, GER Jan. 15 – 19
Pokljuka, SLO Jan. 23 – 26
WSC Anterselva, ITA Feb. 13 – 23
Nove Mesto, CZE Mar. 5 – 8
Kontiolahti, FIN Mar. 12 – 15
Oslo, NOR Mar. 20 – 22

Schedules are subject to change.