2019 World Gymnastics Championships men’s finals qualifiers

AFP/Getty Images
0 Comments

Full list of men’s qualifiers (with qualifying scores) for the world gymnastics championships team final (Wednesday), all-around final (Friday) and apparatus finals (Saturday and Sunday) 

Team Qualifying
1. Russia — 259.928
2. China — 258.354
3. Japan — 258.026
4. Ukraine — 253.528
5. Great Britain — 252.409
6. Switzerland — 251.400
7. United States — 250.359
8. Taiwan — 250.093

All-Around Qualifying
1. Nikita Nagornyy (RUS) — 87.333
2. Artur Dalaloyan (RUS)  — 86.531
3. Xiao Ruoteng (CHN)  — 85.831
4. Kaya Kazuma (JPN)  — 85.731
5. Sun Wei (CHN)  — 84.899
6. Petro Pakhniuk (UKR)  — 84.598
7. Lee Chih Kai (TPE)  — 84.481
8. Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)  — 84.299
9. Pablo Braegger (SUI)  — 83.505
10. Yul Moldauer (USA) — 82.898
11. Oliver Hegi (SUI) — 82.831
12. Andreas Toba (GER) — 82.781
13. Tang Chia-Hung (TPE) — 82.763
14. Joe Fraser (GBR) — 82.565
15. Kim Hansol (KOR) — 82.431
16. Yulo Carlos Edriel (PHI) — 82.164
17. Abad Nestor (ESP) — 81.932
18. James Hall (GBR) — 81.930
19. Manrique Larduet (CUB) — 81.898
20. Caio Souza (BRA) — 81.897
21. Lee Junghyo (KOR) — 81.830
22. Ludovico Edalli (ITA) — 81.698
23. Milad Karimi (KAZ) — 81.599
24. Sam Mikulak (USA) — 81.598

MORE: Worlds TV/Stream Schedule

Horizontal Bar Qualifying
1. Tang Chia-Hung (TPE) — 14.933
2. Sam Mikulak (USA) — 14.866
3. Tin Srbic (CRO) — 14.833
4. Arthur Mariano (BRA) — 14.600
5. Artur Dalaloyan (RUS) — 14.433
6. Lin Chaopan (CHN) — 14.433
7. Tyson Bull (AUS) — 14.366
8. Daiki Hashimoto (JPN) — 14.366

Parallel Bars Qualifying
1. Lukas Dauser (GER) — 15.033
2. Petro Pakhniuk (UKR) — 15.033
3. Joe Fraser (GBR) — 15.000
4. Xiao Ruoteng (CHN) — 14.966
5. Ferhat Arican (TUR) — 14.933
6. Sun Wei (CHN) — 14.800
7. Ahmet Onder (TUR) — 14.800
8. Kazuma Kaya (JPN) — 14.800

Vault Qualifying
1. Yang Hakseon (KOR) — 14.933
2. Artur Dalaloyan (RUS) — 14.716
3. Shek Wai Hung (HKG) — 14.666
4. Igor Radvilov (UKR) — 14.666
5. Le Thang Tung (VIE) — 14.633
6. Marian Dragulescu (ROU) — 14.624
7. Nikita Nagornyy (RUS) — 14.616
8. Dominick Cunningham (GBR) — 14.566

Floor Exercise Qualifying
1. Artem Dolgopyat (ISR) — 15.033
2. Lin Chaopan (CHN) — 14.933
3. Nikita Nagornyy (RUS) — 14.900
4. Xiao Ruoteng (CHN) — 14.833
5. Artur Dalaloyan (RUS) — 14.733
6. Kim Hansol (KOR) — 14.666
7. Yulo Carlos Edriel (PHI) — 14.633
8. Dominick Cunningham (GBR) — 14.600

Pommel Horse Qualifying
1. Max Whitlock (GBR) — 15.266
2. Rhys McClenaghan (IRL) — 15.200
3. Lee Chih Kai (TPE) — 14.966
4. Zou Jingyuan (CHN) — 14.958
5. Daiki Hashimoto (JPN) — 14.883
6. Shiao Yu-Jan (TPE) — 14.683
7. Cyril Tommasone (FRA) — 14.666
t-8. Kazuma Kaya (JPN) — 14.633
t-8. David Belyavskiy (RUS) — 14.633

Rings Qualifying
1. Ibrahim Colak (TUR) — 14.858
2. Arthur Zanetti (BRA) — 14.700
3. Samir Ait Said (FRA) — 14.700
4. Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE) — 14.700
5. Marco Lodadio (ITA) — 14.666
6. Denis Abliazin (RUS) — 14.600
7. Nick Klessing (GER) — 14.566
8. Artur Tovmasyan (ARM) — 14.566

OlympicTalk is on Apple News. Favorite us!