NBC Sports Gold

Getty Images

NBC Sports Gold launches ‘Snow Pass’ for winter sports streaming

2 Comments

NBC Sports Gold launched a new “Snow Pass,” offering 700-plus live hours of winter sports coverage this season available for purchase here for $69.99.

The Snow Pass will stream Alpine skiing, biathlon, cross-country skiing, freestyle skiing, Nordic combined, ski jumping and snowboarding events, including every remaining stop of the World Cup season for each sport. Plus, live coverage of world championships in February and March.

The World Cup Alpine skiing season starts this weekend with the traditional opening giant slaloms in Soelden, Austria, featuring U.S. Olympic champions Mikaela Shiffrin and Ted Ligety.

MORE: NBC Sports Gold launches ‘Figure Skating Pass’

OlympicTalk is on Apple News. Favorite us!

Snow Pass Schedule

Event Date
ALPINE SKIING
Soelden, AUT Oct. 27 – 28
Levi, FIN Nov. 17 – 18
Killington, USA Nov. 24 – 25
Lake Louise, CAN Nov. 24 – 25
Beaver Creek, USA Nov. 30 – Dec. 2
Lake Louise, CAN Nov. 30 – Dec. 2
St. Moritz, SUI Dec. 8 – 9
Val d’Isere, FRA Dec. 8 – 9
Val Gardena, ITA Dec. 14 – 15
Val d’Isere, FRA Dec. 14 – 16
Alta Badia, ITA Dec. 16
Courchevel, FRA Dec. 21 – 22
Madonna di Campiglio, ITA Dec. 22
Bormio, ITA Dec. 28 – 29
Semmering, AUT Dec. 28 – 29
Zagreb, CRO Jan. 5 – 6
Flachau, AUT Jan. 8
Adelboden, SUI Jan. 12 – 13
St. Anton, AUT Jan. 12 – 13
Kronplatz, ITA Jan. 15
Wengen, SUI Jan. 18 – 20
Cortina d’Ampezzo, ITA Jan. 19 – 20
Kitzbuehel, AUT Jan. 25 – 27
Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER Jan. 26 – 27
Schladming, AUT Jan. 29
Maribor, SLO Feb. 1 – 2
Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER Feb. 2 – 3
World Championships – Are, SWE Feb. 5 – 17
Bansko, BUL Feb. 22 – 24
Crans-Montana, SUI Feb. 23 – 24
Kvitfjell, NOR Mar. 2 – 3
Sochi, RUS Mar. 2 – 3
Spindleruv Myln, CZE Mar. 8 – 9
Kranjska Gora, SLO Mar. 9 – 10
World Cup Finals – Soldeu, AND Mar. 13 – 17
 
SKI JUMPING
Wisla, POL Nov. 16 – 18
Ruka, FIN Nov. 23 – 25
Nizhny Tagil, RUS Nov. 30 – Dec. 2
Lillehammer, NOR Nov. 30 – Dec. 2
Titisee-Neustadt, GER Dec. 7 – 9
Engelberg, SUI Dec. 14 -16
Premanon, FRA Dec. 15 -16
Four Hills Tournament, Europe Dec. 29 – Jan. 6
Liberec, CZE Jan. 11 – 13
Sapporo, JPN Jan. 12
Zao, JPN Jan. 18 – 20
Zakopane, POL Jan. 18 – 20
Sapporo, JPN Jan. 25 – 26
Rasnov, ROU Jan. 26 – 27
Oberstdorf, GER Feb. 1 – 3
Hinzenbach, AUT Feb. 2 – 3
Ljubno, SLO Feb. 8 – 10
Lahti, FIN Feb. 8 – 10
Willingen, GER Feb. 15 – 17
Oberstdorf, GER Feb. 16 – 17
Raw Air Tournament Mar. 8 – 17
Nizhny Tagil, RUS Mar. 16 – 17
Planica, SLO Mar. 21 – 24
Chaikovsky, RUS Mar. 23 – 24
 
CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Ruka, FIN Nov. 24 – 25
Lillehammer, NOR Nov. 30 – Dec. 2
Beitostolen, NOR Dec. 8 – 9
Davos, SUI Dec. 15 -16
Tour de Ski Dec. 29 – Jan. 6
Dresden, GER Jan. 12 – 13
Otepaa, EST Jan. 19 – 20
Ulricehamn, SWE Jan. 26 – 27
Lahti, FIN Feb. 9 – 10
Cogne, ITA Feb. 16 – 17
Oslo, NOR Mar. 9 – 10
Drammen, NOR Mar. 12
Falun, SWE Mar. 16 – 17
Quebec City, CAN Mar. 22 – 24
 
NORDIC COMBINED
Ruka, FIN Nov. 24 – 25
Lillehammer, NOR Nov. 30 – Dec. 2
Ramsau, AUT Dec. 22 – 23
Otepaa, EST Jan. 5 – 6
Val de Fiemme, ITA Jan. 11 – 13
Chaux Neuve, FRA Jan. 19 – 20
Trondheim, NOR Jan. 27
Klingenthal, GER Feb. 2 – 3
Lahti, FIN Feb. 9 – 10
World Championships – Seefeld, AUT Feb. 20 – Mar. 3
Oslo, NOR Mar. 9
Trondheim, NOR Mar. 13
Schonach, GER Mar. 16 – 17
 
FREESTYLE
Modena, ITA Nov. 4
Stubai, AUT Nov. 23 – 24
Val Thorens, FRA Dec. 7 – 8
Ruka, FIN Dec. 7
Copper Mountain, USA Dec. 7
Arosa, SUI Dec. 12
Thaiwoo, CHN Dec. 15 -16
Montafon, AUT Dec. 16
Secret Garden, CHN Dec. 21
Innichen, ITA Dec. 22 – 23
Font Romeu, FRA Jan. 12
Calgary, CAN Jan. 12
Laax, SUI Jan. 18 – 19
Lake Placid, USA Jan. 18
Idre Fjall, SWE Jan. 19 – 20
Seiser Alm, ITA Jan. 25
Blue Mountain, CAN Jan. 25
Mt. Tremblant, CAN Jan. 25
World Championships – Park City, USA Feb. 2 – 9
Moscow, RUS Feb. 16 – 17
Feldberg, GER Feb. 16 – 17
Calgary, CAN Feb. 16
Tazawoko, JPN Feb. 22 – 23
Sunny Valley, RUS Feb. 23 – 24
Minsk, BLR Feb. 23
Shymbulak, KAZ Mar. 2 – 3
Secret Garden, CHN Mar. 2 – 3
Mammoth Mountain, USA Mar. 9 – 10
Quebec City, CAN Mar. 16 – 17
Veysonnaz, SUI Mar. 17
Tignes, FRA Mar. 22
Oslo, NOR Mar. 23
Silvaplana, SUI Mar. 30
 
SNOWBOARDING
Modena, ITA Nov. 3
Beijing, CHN Nov. 24 – 25
Copper Mountain, USA Dec. 8
Carrezza, ITA Dec. 12
Cortina d’Ampezzo, ITA Dec. 14
Montafon, AUT Dec. 14 – 15
Secret Garden, CHN Dec. 20 – 22
Cervinia, ITA Dec. 22
Bad Gastein, AUT Jan. 8 – 9
Kreischberg, AUT Jan. 12
Laax, SUI Jan. 18 – 19
Rogla, SLO Jan. 19
Kazan, RUS Jan. 19 – 20
Seiser Alm, ITA Jan. 26
Moscow, RUS Jan. 26 – 27
World Championships – Park City, USA Feb. 1 – 10
Calgary, CAN Feb. 15
Pyeongchang, KOR Feb. 16 – 17
Secret Garden, CHN Feb. 23 – 24
Baqueira Beret, ESP Mar. 2
Erzurum, TUR Mar. 9 – 10
Mammoth Mountain, USA Mar. 9 – 10
Scuol, SUI Mar. 9
Veysonnaz, SUI Mar. 16
Quebec City, CAN Mar. 16 – 17
Oslo, NOR Mar. 22
Winterberg, GER Mar. 23 – 24
 
BIATHLON
Pokljuka, SLO Dec. 2 – 9
Hochfilzen, AUT Dec. 13 – 16
Nove Mesto, CZE Dec. 20 – 23
Oberhof, GER Jan. 10 – 13
Ruhpolding, GER Jan. 16 – 20
Antholz-Anterselva, ITA Jan. 24 – 27
Canmore, CAN Feb. 7 – 10
Salt Lake City, USA Feb. 14 – 17
World Championships – Oestersund, SWE Mar. 7 – 17
Oslo, NOR Mar. 21 – 24